Fountain Pen
A full sensory experience
Experience the effortless feeling of writing with a modern fountain pen. With friction removed, and ink flowing just as you need it, thoughts form with a clarity you simply don’t get with ballpoints or digital tools.
Beginners typically start with a steel nib pen, moving to a gold nib as experience grows. Learn more in our Pen & Ink guides, speak with our Pen Specialists or test pens at our Brookvale store.
Free nib tuning option for all fountain pens and if it's a gold nib, it's covered by our 🔎 Gold Nib Check Guarantee.
"Special thanks to Jen for her amazing work with nib tuning" Jason Yosar, Google review.
Filters
SAILOR 1911 Sterling Silver - Large Series (18K gold nib & Converter) - Silver/Gold
SAILOR 1911 Sterling Silver - "A writing instrument befitting life's milestones, embodying the ultimate in material value and writing quality." Sai...
View full detailsSAILOR Veilio Prof Gear (21k nib & converter) - Blue Purple / Rhodium Trim
A fountain pen made from Japanese produced acrylic cutting material with a transparent base. The marble pattern flowing through the acrylic is like...
View full detailsSAILOR Veilio Prof Gear (21k nib & converter) - Pearl Black / Gold Trim
A fountain pen made from Japanese produced acrylic cutting material with a transparent base. The marble pattern flowing through the acrylic is like...
View full detailsSAILOR Prof Gear - Large Series - 21k bigold nib - Black/Rhodium
The SAILOR Professional Gear Series is a shorter, flat topped pen that fits well into a shirt pocket. Understated design and ultra smooth nib makes...
View full detailsSAILOR Prof Gear - Large Series - 21k bigold nib - Black/Gold
The SAILOR Professional Gear Series is a shorter, flat topped pen that fits well into a shirt pocket. Understated design and ultra smooth nib makes...
View full detailsSAILOR Prof Gear Slim (21k gold nib & converter) - Black/Gold
This is the luxurious SAILOR 21k Professional Gear Slim fountain pen. Smaller version of the SAILOR Professional Gear fountain pen. Available in EF...
View full detailsSAILOR Prof Gear Slim Mini - 21k Gold Nib - Ivory
This is the luxurious 21k version of the Professional Gear Slim Mini. The PG Slim Mini is the smallest of the pens in the Professional Gear range. ...
View full detailsSAILOR 1911 Realo (18K gold nib) - Piston Filling - Demonstrator - Black
New Realo with modular nib flexibility The new Sailor 1911 Realo is a rethinking of Sailor’s piston-filling system to make it more practical. Built...
View full detailsSAILOR Professional Gear Fountain Pen - Eleuthera Island (Limited Edition) - Teal/Rhodium - Medium Fine Nib
The SAILOR Professional Gear Series is a shorter, flat topped pen that fits well into a shirt pocket. Understated design and excellent nib quality ...
View full detailsSAILOR Shikiori Fountain Pen - Prof Gear Slim - 14k Gold Nib - Kiji (pheasant)
This is a fountain pen from the SHIKIORI series, specifically the "Songs of the Fields and Mountains" design. "Songs of the Fields and Mountains" i...
View full detailsSAILOR Shikiori Fountain Pen - Prof Gear Slim - 14k Gold Nib - Sekirei (wagtail)
This is a fountain pen from the SHIKIORI series, specifically the "Songs of the Fields and Mountains" design. "Songs of the Fields and Mountains" i...
View full detailsSAILOR Shikiori Fountain Pen - Prof Gear Slim - 14k Gold Nib - Wakataka (young hawks)
This is a fountain pen from the SHIKIORI series, specifically the "Songs of the Fields and Mountains" design. "Songs of the Fields and Mountains" i...
View full detailsSAILOR Shikiori Fountain Pen - Prof Gear Slim - 14k Gold Nib - Harutsugedori (Spring-announcing bird)
This is a fountain pen from the SHIKIORI series, specifically the "Songs of the Fields and Mountains" design. "Songs of the Fields and Mountains" i...
View full detailsSAILOR 1911 Classic - Large Series (21K gold nib & Converter) - Maroon/Gold - Music (MS) Nib
Classic understated desgin with 24K gold plated accents. Beautifully smooth 21K gold nib available in Fine, Medium, Broad, Zoom (for line variation...
View full detailsSAILOR 1911 Classic - Large Series (21K gold rhodium plated nib & Converter) - Black/Rhodium - Music (MS) Nib
Classic understated design with rhodium plated accents. Beautifully smooth 21K gold nib available in Extra Fine, Fine, Medium Fine, Medium, Broad, ...
View full detailsSAILOR 1911 - Standard Series (21K gold nib & Converter) - Maroon/Gold - Music Nib
A slightly smaller design than the Large Series that is popular with those with a smaller hand.The 11-1521 series is quite special though as it com...
View full detailsSAILOR Professional Gear Slim - Tea Time - Chanoyu Nerikiri - (14K gold nib & Converter) - Violet/White Gold Trim - Medium Fine Nib
The SAILOR Professional Gear Series is a shorter, flat topped pen that fits well into a shirt pocket. Understated design and excellent nib quality ...
View full detailsSAILOR Shikiori Prof Gear Slim (14k nib & converter) - Dianthus (Autumn) - Pink/Rhodium - Medium Fine Nib
Autumn. Life has been nurtured in the rich nature that has been shaped over time. The lives that are rooted in mountains, rivers, and other places ...
View full detailsSAILOR Prof Gear Slim (14k gold nib & converter) - Black/Chrome - Zoom Nib
Smaller version of the SAILOR Professional Gear fountain pen. Available in EF, F, M, B, Z, MS. Model Number: 11-1222-720Materials: PMMA ResinSpecia...
View full detailsSAILOR 1911 - Standard Series (21K gold nib & Converter) - Black/Gold - Extra Fine Nib
A slightly smaller design than the Large Series that is popular with those with a smaller hand.The 11-1521 series is quite special though as it com...
View full detailsSAILOR Prof Gear Slim (14k gold nib & converter) - Black/Gold - Extra Fine Nib
Smaller version of the SAILOR Professional Gear fountain pen. Available in EF, F, M, B, Z, MS. Model Number: 11-1221-120Materials: PMMA ResinSpecia...
View full detailsSAILOR SHIKIORI Fountain Pen Too Mei Kan - Demonstrator (Clear) - Chrome - Medium Fine Nib
The SAILOR SHIKIORI fountain pen range offers reliability at an affordable price. The SHIKIRI 500 fountain pen features a 'titanium' ion plated s...
View full detailsSAILOR Sketch Kit - Green Fude 55 Degree Nib (Converter, DA Black Doc Ink, Blunt Syringe)
Draw more with one pen. Anywhere. Most people assume better sketching comes from carrying more tools. This setup does the opposite. The Sailor Fud...
View full detailsSAILOR Sketch Kit - White Fude 40 Degree Nib (Converter, DA Black Doc Ink, Blunt Syringe)
Draw more with one pen. Anywhere. Most people assume better sketching comes from carrying more tools. This setup does the opposite. The Sailor Fud...
View full detailsSAILOR Sketch Kit - Pink Fude 40 Degree Nib (Converter, DA Black Doc Ink, Blunt Syringe)
Draw more with one pen. Anywhere. Most people assume better sketching comes from carrying more tools. This setup does the opposite. The Sailor Fud...
View full detailsSAILOR Sketch Kit - Brown Fude 40 Degree Nib (Converter, DA Black Doc Ink, Blunt Syringe)
Draw more with one pen. Anywhere. Most people assume better sketching comes from carrying more tools. This setup does the opposite. T...
View full detailsSAILOR Lecoule Fountain Pen - Demonstrator (clear) - Medium Fine (MF) Nib
SAILOR Lecoule Fountain Pen is a great pen for young writers or those new to fountain pens. Designed based on the Professional Gear shape this is a...
View full detailsSAILOR Fude de Mannen Fountain Pen - 40 Degree Nib - Special Edition - Dawn Blue (excludes converter)
This is a special edition fountain pen commemorating the 30th anniversary of the "Fude DE Mannen" pen. A limited-edition special edition commemorat...
View full detailsSAILOR Fude de Mannen Fountain Pen - 40 Degree Nib - Special Edition - Confetti Pink (excludes converter)
This is a special edition fountain pen commemorating the 30th anniversary of the "Fude DE Mannen" pen. A limited-edition special edition commemorat...
View full detailsSAILOR Hocoro Dip Fountain Pen - Grey/Green - Set with two nibs - Rounded Fine/1.0mm Stub nibs
The SAILOR Hocoro dip pen is a plastic handle dip pen with a nib that is similar to a stainless steel fountain pen nib (without the feed). This ni...
View full detailsSAILOR Profit Jr 1911 Fountain Pen - Blush Pink - Medium Fine (MF) Nib
SAILOR Profit Jr 1911 Fountain Pen is a great pen for young writers or those new to fountain pens The pen body is made from resin and includes a cl...
View full detailsSAILOR Profit Jr 1911 Fountain Pen - Lilac - Medium Fine (MF) Nib
SAILOR Profit Jr 1911 Fountain Pen is a great pen for young writers or those new to fountain pens The pen body is made from resin and includes a cl...
View full detailsSAILOR Profit Jr 1911 Fountain Pen - Blue - Medium Fine (MF) Nib
SAILOR Profit Jr 1911 Fountain Pen is a great pen for young writers or those new to fountain pens The pen body is made from resin and includes a cl...
View full detailsSAILOR Profit Jr 1911 Fountain Pen - Orange - Medium Fine (MF) Nib
SAILOR Profit Jr 1911 Fountain Pen is a great pen for young writers or those new to fountain pens The pen body is made from resin and includes a cl...
View full detailsSAILOR Profit Jr 1911 Fountain Pen - Emerald Green - Medium Fine (MF) Nib
SAILOR Profit Jr 1911 Fountain Pen is a great pen for young writers or those new to fountain pens The pen body is made from resin and includes a cl...
View full detailsSAILOR Profit Jr 1911 Fountain Pen - Demonstrator (clear) - Medium Fine (MF) Nib
SAILOR Profit Jr 1911 Fountain Pen is a great pen for young writers or those new to fountain pens The pen body is made from resin and includes a cl...
View full detailsSAILOR Profit 1911 Fude de Mannen Fountain Pen - 55 Degree Nib - Dark Blue Resin (excludes converter)
This pen is popular with urban sketchers becaue of the ability to experiment with line width. Works well with SAILOR KIWAGURO permanent (waterproof...
View full detailsSAILOR Hocoro Dip Fountain Pen - Grey/Green - 2.0mm Stub nib
The SAILOR Hocoro dip pen is a plastic handle dip pen with a nib that is similar to a stainless steel fountain pen nib (without the feed). This ni...
View full detailsSAILOR Hocoro Dip Fountain Pen - White/Green - 2.0mm Stub nib
The SAILOR Hocoro dip pen is a plastic handle dip pen with a nib that is similar to a stainless steel fountain pen nib (without the feed). This nib...
View full detailsSAILOR Hocoro Dip Fountain Pen - Grey/Blue - Rounded Medium nib
The SAILOR Hocoro dip pen is a plastic handle dip pen with a nib that is similar to a stainless steel fountain pen nib (without the feed). This ni...
View full detailsSAILOR Hocoro Dip Fountain Pen - White/Blue - Rounded Medium nib
The SAILOR Hocoro dip pen is a plastic handle dip pen with a nib that is similar to a stainless steel fountain pen nib (without the feed). This ni...
View full detailsSAILOR Hocoro Dip Fountain Pen (includes reservoir) - Grey/Yellow - 40 Degree Fude Nib
Change your ink as fast as your ideas The Sailor Hocoro dip pen offers the best of both worlds. A stainless steel fountain pen nib, but in a format...
View full detailsSAILOR Hocoro Dip Fountain Pen (includes reservoir) - White/Yellow - 40 Degree Fude Nib
The SAILOR Hocoro dip pen is a plastic handle dip pen with a nib that is similar to a stainless steel fountain pen nib (without the feed). This ni...
View full detailsSAILOR Hocoro Dip Fountain Pen - Grey/Blue - Rounded Fine nib
The SAILOR Hocoro dip pen is a plastic handle dip pen with a nib that is similar to a stainless steel fountain pen nib (without the feed). This ni...
View full detailsSAILOR Hocoro Dip Fountain Pen - White/Blue - Rounded Fine nib
The SAILOR Hocoro dip pen is a plastic handle dip pen with a nib that is similar to a stainless steel fountain pen nib (without the feed). This ni...
View full detailsSAILOR Hocoro Dip Fountain Pen - Grey/Green - 1.0mm Stub nib
The SAILOR Hocoro dip pen is a plastic handle dip pen with a nib that is similar to a stainless steel fountain pen nib (without the feed). This ni...
View full detailsSAILOR Hocoro Dip Fountain Pen - White/Green - 1.0mm Stub nib
The SAILOR Hocoro dip pen is a plastic handle dip pen with a nib that is similar to a stainless steel fountain pen nib (without the feed). This ni...
View full detailsSAILOR Fude de Mannen Fountain Pen - 40 Degree Nib - Brown (excludes converter)
This pen is popular with calligraphers because of the ability to experiment with line width. The SAILOR Fude de Mannen 40 degree nib fountain pen h...
View full details